More in-depth film festival coverage than any other website!
Home Reviews  Articles  Release Dates Coming Soon  DVD  Top 20s Criticwatch  Search
Public Forums  Festival Coverage  Contests About 
Advertisement

Latest Reviews

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri by alejandroariera

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri by Peter Sobczynski

Justice League by Peter Sobczynski

Mumon: The Land of Stealth by Jay Seaver

Geek Girls by Jay Seaver

Fashionista by Jay Seaver

I Love You, Daddy by Rob Gonsalves

Jailbreak by Jay Seaver

Attraction (2017) by Jay Seaver

Thousand Junkies, A by Jay Seaver

Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House by Jay Seaver

Lady Bird by Peter Sobczynski

Murder on the Orient Express (2017) by alejandroariera

Thousand Cuts by Jay Seaver

Thelma by Jay Seaver

Goodbye Christopher Robin by Rob Gonsalves

Wonderstruck by Jay Seaver

Geostorm by Jay Seaver

Silent Voice, A by Jay Seaver

Thor: Ragnarok by Peter Sobczynski

subscribe to this feed

The Oscarฎ Eye (2011 Awards Tally) (FINAL UPDATE w/OSCAR WINNERS)
by Erik Childress

While The Oscarฎ Eye is watching the prognostication end, here you can see just the facts. Check out the latest award tallies for each of the film. Who is winning? Who is being nominated? Who isn’t getting any love? Will it all lead to Oscar gold or will some great films be the perpetual bridesmaid to the soft-lovin’ Academy? (This list only includes awards from organizations that are not mutually exclusive to one section of filmmaking or critics.)

NOVEMBER
29 - New York Film Critics Circle (NY)

DECEMBER
1 - National Board of Review (NBR)
2 - Producers Guild Documentaries Noms (PGA)
4 - Washington DC Area Film Critics (DC)
10 - Houston Film Critics Society Noms (Houston)
11 - Boston Film Critics (Boston)
11 - L.A. Film Critics (LA)
11 - New York Film Critics Online (NYFCO)
11 - Detroit Film Critics Society Nominations (Detroit)
11 - San Francisco Film Critics (San Fran)
12 - Indiana Film Critics (Indiana)
12 - St. Louis Film Critics Association Nominations (St. Louis)
12 - San Diego Film Critics Society Awards (San Diego)
13 - Broadcast Film Critics Association “Critics' Choice” Nominations (BFCA)
13 - Las Vegas Film Critics Winners (Vegas)
13 - Toronto Film Critics (Toronto)
13 - Phoenix Film Critics Society (Phoenix)
14 - Screen Actor’s Guild Nominations (SAG)
15 - Golden Globe Nominations (Globes)
16 - Chicago Film Critics Association Awards (Chicago)
16 - Dallas Fort Worth Film Critics (Dallas)
19 - Florida Film Critics Circle Awards (Florida)
19 - Southeastern Film Critics Association (Southeastern)
20 - Utah Film Critics (Utah)
23 – Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards (Oklahoma)
26 - Online Film Critics Society Nominations (OFCS)
27 - Dublin Film Critics (Dublin)
28 – Austin Film Critics (Austin)

JANUARY
1 – Central Ohio Film Critics Awards (C-Ohio)
2 – Vancouver Film Critics Circle (Vancouver)
3 - Producers Guild of America Nominations (PGA)

4 - Art Director's Guild Nominations (ADG)
5 - Writer’s Guild Nominations (WGA)
8 - Kansas City Film Critics Circle Awards (KC)
9 - Director’s Guild Nominations (DGA)
11 - American Society of Cinematographer's Nominations (ASC)
12 - USC Scripter Nominations (USC)
14 - Nevada Film Critics Society (Nevada)
16 - American Cinema Editor's Nominations (ACE)
17 – British Academy of Film & Television Nominations (BAFTA)
18 – Georgia Film Critics Association (Georgia)
19 - Cinema Audio Society Nominations (CAS)
19 - Costume Designers Guild Nominations (CDG)
20 – Sound Editor’s Guild (SEG)

The Artist (66 Wins, 72 Nominations, 6 Runners-Up)

Picture – (NY, DC, Houston, Boston, NYFCO, Detroit, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, Globes***, Chicago, Southeastern, London, Utah, Oklahoma, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, PGA, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Foreign – (Houston)
Director (Michel Hazanavicius) – (NY, DC, Houston, Boston, NYFCO, Detroit, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Southeastern, London, Utah, Oklahoma, OFCS, Vancouver, Denver****, DGA, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Actor (Jean Dujardin) – (DC, Houston, Detroit, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, SAG, Globes***, Chicago, London, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Actress (Berenice Bejo) – (BAFTA)
Supporting Actor (John Goodman) – (St. Louis)
Supporting Actress (Berenice Bejo) – (DC, Detroit, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Original Screenplay (Michel Hazanavicius) – (DC, Houston**, Detroit**, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes**, Chicago, Florida, Southeastern, London**, Oklahoma, Vancouver**, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Cinematography (Guillaume Schiffman) – (DC, Houston, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, OFCS, ASC, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Anne-Sophie Bion & Michel Hazanavicius) – (San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, ACE***, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, ADG (Period), BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Costumes (Mark Bridges) – (BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, BAFTA, CDG (Period), OSCAR WINNER)
Score (Ludovic Bource) – (DC, Boston*, Houston, NYFCO, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Denver, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Makeup – (BAFTA)
Sound – (BAFTA)
---------
Ensemble – (BFCA, SAG)
Breakthrough Filmmaker (Michel Hazanavicius) – (Phoenix)

(* - tied with Cliff Martinez "Drive")
(** - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)
(*** - Comedy or Musical)
(**** - tied with Terrence Malick "The Tree of Life")

The Tree of Life (57 Wins, 40 Nominations, 5 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Houston, LA, Detroit, San Fran, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Toronto, Phoenix, Chicago, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, Georgia, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Terrence Malick) – (Houston, LA, Detroit, San Fran, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, Toronto, Chicago, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver****, NSFC, Kansas City, Georgia, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actor (Brad Pitt) – (NY*, NSFC*)
Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (Dublin)
Supporting Actor (Brad Pitt) – (Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio, Georgia)
Supporting Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (NY**, LA***, St. Louis, Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver**, Denver, NSFC**, Kansas City, Georgia)
Original Screenplay (Terrence Malick) – (St. Louis, Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio)
Cinematography (Emmanuel Lubezki) – (NY, DC, Houston, Boston, LA, NYFCO, San Fran, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA*****, Vegas, Phoenix, Chicago, Dallas, Florida, Southeastern, Utah, OFCS, Austin, C-Ohio, ASC, NSFC, Georgia, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing ( Hank Corwin, Jay Rabinowitz, Daniel Rezende, Billy Weber, & Mark Yoshikawa) – (San Diego, Phoenix, OFCS)
Art Direction – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Georgia)
Score (Alexandre Desplat) – (St. Louis, San Diego, C-Ohio)
Visual Effects – (St. Louis, BFCA)
Sound – (BFCA)
---------
Ensemble – (C-Ohio)
Breakthrough Performance (Jessica Chastain) – (NYFCO***, Detroit**, Austin**, C-Ohio***, Denver)
Promising Performer (Hunter McCracken) – (Chicago)

(* - also for "Moneyball")
(** - also for "The Help" & "Take Shelter")
(*** - also for "Coriolanus", "The Debt", "The Help", "Texas Killing Fields" & "Take Shelter")
(**** - Tied with Michel Hazanavicius "The Artist")
(***** - Tied with Janusz Kaminski "War Horse")

The Descendants (40 Wins, 64 Nominations, 9 Runners-Up)

Picture - (DC, Houston, LA, Detroit, Indiana, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Dallas, Florida, Southeastern, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, PGA, Denver, Kansas City, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Alexander Payne) – (DC, Houston, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Dallas, Denver, DGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actor (George Clooney) – (NBR, DC, Houston, Boston**, Detroit, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, Chicago, Dallas, Southeastern, London, Oklahoma, OFCS, C-Ohio, Denver, Kansas City, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Shailene Woodley) – (NBR, DC, Houston, St. Louis***, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Dallas, Florida, Southeastern, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver)
Supporting Actress (Judy Greer) – (Denver)
Adapted Screenplay ( Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon & Jim Rash) – (NBR, DC, Houston*, NYFCO*, LA*, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes*, Chicago, Dallas*, Florida, Southeastern, London*, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver*, Denver, WGA, USC, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Editing (Kevin Tent) – (ACE, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction (Jane Anne Stewart) – (ADG (Contemporary))
Costumes – (CDG (Contemporary))
Score – (Boston)
---------
Ensemble – (BFCA, SAG, Southeastern, C-Ohio, Denver)
Young Actor/Actress (Shailene Woodley) – (BFCA)
Young Actress (Amara Miller) – (Phoenix)
Breakthrough Performance (Shailene Woodley) – (Detroit, Phoenix, Chicago, C-Ohio, Denver)

(* - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)
(** - tied with Michael Fassbender "Shame")
(*** - tied with Octavia Spencer "The Help")

Hugo (32 Wins, 67 Nominations, 5 Runners-Up)

Picture – (NBR, DC, Detroit, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, OFCS, Austin, C-Ohio, PGA, Nevada, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Martin Scorsese) – (NBR, DC, Boston, LA, Detroit, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Florida, Southeastern, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, DGA, Nevada, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Adapted Screenplay (John Logan) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, WGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Cinematography (Robert Richardson) – (DC, Houston, Boston, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Southeastern, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, ASC, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Editing (Thelma Schoonmaker) – (Boston, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, ACE, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction (Dante Ferretti) – (DC, LA, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Florida, London, ADG (Period), BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Costumes (Sandy Powell) – (BFCA, Phoenix, BAFTA, CDG (Period), OSCAR NOMINEE)
Score (Howard Shore) – (DC, Indiana, San Diego, BFCA, Globes, Chicago, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Visual Effects – (BFCA, Phoenix, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Makeup – (BAFTA)
Sound – (BFCA, BAFTA, CAS, OSCAR WINNER)
Sound Editing – (OSCAR WINNER)
---------
Ensemble – (DC)
Family Film – (Vegas, Phoenix)
Fantasy Film – (Kansas City)
Young Actor/Actress (Asa Butterfield) – (BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix*, Nevada)
Young Actor/Actress (Chloe Grace Moretz) – (Phoenix*)

(* - Just Youth Male or Just Youth Female)

Drive (32 Wins, 51 Nominations, 8 Runners-Up)

Picture – (DC, Houston, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, London, Utah, OFCS, Dublin, C-Ohio, BAFTA)
Director (Nicolas Winding Refn) – (DC, Houston, Detroit, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Chicago, London, Utah, OFCS, Dublin, Austin, C-Ohio, BAFTA)
Actor (Ryan Gosling) – (St. Louis, BFCA, London, Dublin, C-Ohio)
Supporting Actor (Albert Brooks) – (NY, DC, Houston, Boston, NYFCO, Detroit, San Fran, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Florida, Southeastern, London, Utah, Oklahoma, OFCS, Austin, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, NSFC, Nevada)
Supporting Actress (Carey Mulligan) – (BAFTA)
Adapted Screenplay (Hossein Amini) – (St. Louis, San Diego, Chicago, OFCS, Austin, C-Ohio)
Cinematography (Thomas Newton Segel) – (Houston, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Chicago, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio)
Editing (Mat Newman) – (San Diego, BFCA, OFCS, BAFTA)
Art Direction (Beth Mickle) – (ADG (Contemporary))
Costumes – (CDG (Contemporary))
Score (Cliff Martinez) – (DC, Boston*, LA, St. Louis, BFCA, Chicago, London)
Sound Editing – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
---------
Breakthrough Artist (Nicolas Winding Refn) – (C-Ohio)
Action Movie – (BFCA)

(* - tied with Ludovic Bource "The Artist")

The Help (23 Wins, 53 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Houston, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, PGA, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Tate Taylor) – (Phoenix)
Actress (Viola Davis) – (DC, Houston, Detroit, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Phoenix, Globes, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (NY*, Houston, LA**, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, London, Vancouver*, C-Ohio, NSFC*, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Octavia Spencer) – (DC, Houston, Detroit, St. Louis***, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, Chicago, London, Oklahoma, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Supporting Actress (Bryce Dallas Howard) – (Phoenix)
Supporting Actress (Viola Davis) – (Indiana)
Adapted Screenplay (Tate Taylor) – (DC, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, WGA, BAFTA)
Art Direction (Mark Ricker) – (ADG (Period))
Costumes (Sharen Davis) – (BFCA, CDG (Period))
Original Song ("The Living Proof”) – (Houston, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes)
---------
Ensemble – (NBR, DC, Detroit, San Diego, BFCA, SAG, Southeastern, C-Ohio, Nevada)
Breakthrough Filmmaker (Tate Taylor) – (Phoenix, Chicago)
Breakthrough Performance (Jessica Chastain) – (NYFCO**, Detroit*, Austin**, C-Ohio**)

(* - also for "The Tree of Life" & "Take Shelter")
(** - also for "Coriolanus", "The Debt", "Take Shelter", "Texas Killing Fields" & "The Tree of Life")
(*** - tied with Shailene Woodley "The Descendants")

Moneyball (16 Wins, 36 Nominations, 4 Runners-Up)

Picture – (BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, PGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actor (Brad Pitt) – (NY*, DC, Houston, Boston, Detroit, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, Denver, NSFC*, BAFTA, Georgia, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (Jonah Hill) – (St. Louis, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Adapted Screenplay (Steven Zaillian & Aaron Sorkin) – (NY**, DC, Boston**, Detroit**, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Toronto**, Globes**, Chicago, Southeastern, Oklahoma, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver**, Denver*, WGA, Kansas City, USC, BAFTA, Georgia, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Christopher Tellefsen) – (ACE, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Score (Mychael Danna) – (Phoenix)
Sound – (CAS, OSCAR NOMINEE)

(* - also for "The Tree of Life")
(** - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)

My Week With Marilyn (11 Wins, 31 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Picture – (St. Louis, Phoenix, Globes*)
Actress (Michelle Williams) – (DC, Houston, Boston, Detroit, St. Louis**, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Toronto, Phoenix, SAG, Globes*, Chicago, Dallas, Florida, London, Utah, Oklahoma, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (Kenneth Branagh) – (DC, Detroit, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, London, Vancouver, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Judi Dench) – (BAFTA)
Editing (Adam Recht) – (ACE*)
Costumes (Jill Taylor) – (BFCA, BAFTA)
Makeup – (BFCA, BAFTA)
---------
Promising Filmmaker (Simon Curtis) – (Chicago)

(* - Comedy or Musical)
(** - tied with Meryl Streep "The Iron Lady")

Midnight In Paris (9 Wins, 30 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Houston, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes**, C-Ohio, PGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Woody Allen) – (DC, Houston, San Diego, Phoenix, Globes, DGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actor (Owen Wilson) – (Globes**)
Original Screenplay (Woody Allen) – (DC, Houston*, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes*, Chicago, Southeastern, OFCS, Austin, C-Ohio, Vancouver*, WGA, BAFTA, Georgia, OSCAR WINNER)
Editing (Alisa Lepselter) – (ACE**)
Art Direction (Anne Seibel) – (San Diego, OSCAR NOMINEE)

---------
Ensemble – (San Diego, SAG, Phoenix)
Comedy – (St. Louis, BFCA)

(* - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)
(** - Comedy or Musical)

Beginners (18 Wins, 11 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Supporting Actor (Christopher Plummer) – (NBR, DC, Houston, LA, Detroit, Indiana, San Diego, BFCA, Toronto, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, Chicago, Dallas, Southeastern, London, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, Kansas City, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Supporting Actress (M้lanie Laurent) – (San Diego)
Original Screenplay (Mike Mills) – (Detroit*, San Diego, Phoenix, Utah, Kansas City)
Editing (Oliver Bugge Coutt้) – (San Diego)

(* - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)

Martha Marcy May Marlene (10 Wins, 26 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Picture – (C-Ohio, Denver)
Director (Sean Durkin) – (Denver)
Actress (Elizabeth Olsen) – (DC, Houston, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver)
Supporting Actor (John Hawkes) – (DC, St. Louis, Phoenix, OFCS, C-Ohio, Denver)
Original Screenplay (Sean Durkin) – (Chicago, OFCS, Denver*)
Editing (Zachary Stuart-Pontier) – (OFCS)
---------
First Feature/Debut Director/New Filmmaker (Sean Durkin) – (Boston, Phoenix, Chicago, Oklahoma, C-Ohio)
Breakthrough Performance/Promising Performer (Elizabeth Olsen) – (Detroit, Phoenix, Chicago, Florida, C-Ohio, Denver, Nevada**)

(* - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)
(** - tied with Rooney Mara "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo")

A Separation (17 Wins, 9 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Picture – (London)
Foreign Film – (NY, NBR, BFCA, Globes, Chicago, Dallas, Southeastern, London, Utah, OFCS, Dublin, Vancouver, Denver, NSFC, Kansas City, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Director (Asghar Farhadi) – (London)
Supporting Actress (Sareh Bayat) – (London)
Original Screenplay (Asghar Farhadi) – (LA*, Chicago, London, OFCS, NSFC*, OSCAR NOMINEE)

(* - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)

Rango (19 Wins, 4 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Animated Feature – (NBR, DC, Houston, LA, San Fran, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Dallas, Southeastern, Utah, OFCS, Austin, C-Ohio, Denver, PGA, Kansas City, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
---------
Comedy – (St. Louis)

Take Shelter (15 Wins, 12 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Detroit, C-Ohio)
Director (Jeff Nichols) – (Detroit)
Actor (Michael Shannon) – (DC, Houston, NYFCO, LA, Detroit, San Diego, Toronto, Chicago, OFCS, Austin, C-Ohio, Vancouver)
Supporting Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (NY*, LA**, Detroit, Toronto, Austin, Vancouver*, NSFC*)
Original Screenplay (Jeff Nichols) – (Detroit***, C-Ohio)
Cinematography (Adam Stone) – (San Diego)
---------
Breakthrough Performance (Jessica Chastain) – (NYFCO**, Detroit*, Austin**, C-Ohio**)

(* - also for "The Tree of Life" & "The Help")
(** - also for "Coriolanus", "The Debt", "The Help", "Texas Killing Fields" & "The Tree of Life")
(*** - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)

Bridesmaids (7 Wins, 28 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Globes*, PGA)
Actress (Kristen Wiig) – (Globes*)
Supporting Actress (Melissa McCarthy) – (DC, Houston, Boston, NYFCO, BFCA, Vegas, SAG, Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Original Screenplay (Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig) – (DC, WGA, Denver**, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (William Kerr & Michael L. Sale) – (ACE*)
Art Direction (Jefferson Sage) – (ADG (Contemporary))
Costumes – (CDG (Contemporary))
---------
Ensemble – (DC, NYFCO, BFCA, SAG, Phoenix, C-Ohio, Denver)
Comedy – (St. Louis, BFCA)
Breakthrough Performance (Melissa McCarthy) – (Detroit)

(* - Comedy or Musical)
(** - Original or Adapted)

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (6 Wins, 28 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Picture – (London, BAFTA)
Director (Tomas Alfredson) – (BAFTA)
Actor (Gary Oldman) – (San Fran, St. Louis, Phoenix, Chicago, London, OFCS, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Adapted Screenplay (Bridget O’Connor & Peter Straughan) – (DC, San Fran, Chicago, London*, OFCS, USC, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Cinematography (Hoyte van Hoytema) – (ASC, BAFTA)
Editing (Dino Jonsไter) – (OFCS, BAFTA)
Art Direction (Maria Djurkovic) – (LA, London, ADG (Period), BAFTA)
Costumes – (BAFTA)
Score (Alberto Iglesias) – (Denver, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound – (BAFTA)
---------
Ensemble – (C-Ohio, Denver, Georgia)

(* - Original or Adapted)

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (8 Wins, 23 Nominations, 3 Runners-Up)

Picture – (C-Ohio, PGA)
Director (David Fincher) – (St. Louis, C-Ohio, DGA)
Actress (Rooney Mara) – (St. Louis, Globes, Utah, Denver, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Adapted Screenplay (Steven Zaillian) – (C-Ohio, WGA)
Cinematography (Jeff Cronenweth) – (St. Louis**, ASC, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall) – (BFCA, ACE, OSCAR WINNER)
Art Direction (Donald Graham Burt) – (ADG (Contemporary))
Costumes – (CDG (Contemporary))
Score (Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross) – (DC, St. Louis, BFCA, Globes, Chicago, C-Ohio, Denver, BAFTA)
Sound – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound Editing – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
---------
Breakthrough Performance (Rooney Mara) – (NBR*, Denver, Nevada***)

(* - tied with Felicity Jones "Like Crazy")
(** - tied with Janusz Kaminski "War Horse")
(*** - tied with Elizabeth Olsen "Martha Marcy May Marlene")

The Iron Lady (9 Wins, 14 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Actress (Meryl Streep) – (NY, DC, Houston, NYFCO, Detroit, St. Louis*, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes, Chicago, Southeastern, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Supporting Actor (Jim Broadbent) – (BAFTA)
Original Screenplay (Abi Morgan) – (BAFTA)
Makeup – (BFCA, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)

(* - tied with Michelle Williams "My Week With Marilyn")

War Horse (2 Wins, 30 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Picture – (Houston, BFCA, Globes, PGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Steven Spielberg) – (BFCA)
Cinematography (Janusz Kaminski) – (DC, Houston, St. Louis*, BFCA**, Chicago, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Michael Kahn) – (BFCA, ACE)
Art Direction (Rick Carter) – (DC, BFCA, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Score (John Williams) – (DC, Houston, BFCA, Globes, C-Ohio, BAFTA, Georgia, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Visual Effects – (BAFTA)
Sound – (BFCA, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound Editing – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

(* - Tied with Jeff Cronenweth "The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo")
(** - Tied with Emmanuel Lubezki "The Tree of Life")

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2 (8 Wins, 15 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Supporting Actor (Alan Rickman) – (St. Louis)
Adapted Screenplay (Steve Kloves) – (San Diego)
Art Direction (Stuart Craig) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, ADG (Fantasy), BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Costumes – (CDG (Fantasy))
Score (Alexandre Desplat) – (Houston, San Diego, Denver)
Visual Effects – (St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Makeup – (BFCA, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound – (BFCA, BAFTA)
---------
Ensemble – (DC, San Diego)

Shame (7 Wins, 17 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Actor (Michael Fassbender) – (DC, Houston, Boston*, LA**, Detroit, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Florida, Southeastern, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, BAFTA)
Supporting Actress (Carey Mulligan) – (DC, Detroit, St. Louis, BFCA, Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio)
Score (Harry Escott) – (Houston)

(* - tied with George Clooney "The Descendants")
(** - also for "A Dangerous Method", "Jane Eyre" & "X-Men: First Class")

The Adventures of Tintin (7 Wins, 14 Nominations, 3 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (DC, Houston, NYFCO, LA, St. Louis, BFCA, Toronto, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Florida, Southeastern, Utah, Oklahoma, OFCS, C-Ohio, Denver, PGA, BAFTA, Georgia)
Art Direction – (ADG (Fantasy))
Score (John Williams) – (Houston, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Visual Effects – (BAFTA)

Cave of Forgotten Dreams (10 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (NY, DC, Houston, LA, NYFCO, San Diego, BFCA, Chicago, Dallas, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, NSFC, Kansas City)

Project Nim (7 Wins, 10 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA, DC, Houston, Boston, Indiana, San Diego, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, Chicago, Florida, Southeastern, London, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio, Vancouver, Denver, BAFTA)

We Need To Talk About Kevin (5 Wins, 12 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Director (Lynne Ramsay) – (London, BAFTA)
Actress (Tilda Swinton) – (NBR, DC, Houston, San Fran, Indiana, San Diego, BFCA, SAG, Globes, Southeastern, London, OFCS, Austin, BAFTA)
Editing (Joe Bini) – (OFCS)
Sound – (London)
---------
Young Actor/Actress (Ezra Miller) – (BFCA)

Melancholia (3 Wins, 15 Nominations, 3 Runners-Up)

Picture – (C-Ohio, Denver, NSFC)
Director (Lars Von Trier) – (OFCS, C-Ohio, Denver)
Actress (Kirsten Dunst) – (LA, Chicago, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, Denver, NSFC, Kansas City)
Cinematography (Manuel Alberto Claro) – (DC, Chicago, London, OFCS, C-Ohio)
Costumes – (CDG (Contemporary))

The Skin I Live In (6 Wins, 8 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC, Houston, Indiana, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Florida, Southeastern, London, Oklahoma, OFCS, C-Ohio, Denver, BAFTA)
Score (Alberto Iglesias) – (London)

The Muppets (7 Wins, 6 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Adapted Screenplay (Jason Segel & Nicholas Stoller) – (St. Louis, Utah)
Score – (St. Louis)
Original Song ("Life’s a Happy Song”) – (Houston, BFCA, Phoenix)
Original Song ("Man or Muppet”) – (BFCA, Vegas, Georgia, OSCAR WINNER )
Original Song ("Pictures In My Head”) – (BFCA)
---------
Comedy – (St. Louis, BFCA)
Live Action Family Film – (Phoenix)

Albert Nobbs (2 Wins, 15 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Actress (Glenn Close) – (Phoenix, SAG, Globes, Denver, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Janet McTeer) – (Houston, LA, SAG, Globes, Southeastern, OFCS, Denver, Nevada, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Original Song ("Lay Your Head Down”) – (Houston, Globes)
Makeup – (BFCA, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Win Win (3 Wins, 12 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Picture – (DC, Houston)
Actor (Paul Giamatti) – (Indiana)
Supporting Actor (Alex Shaffer) – (Houston)
Supporting Actress (Amy Ryan) – (Indiana, Utah)
Original Screenplay (Tom McCarthy) – (DC, Houston, Indiana, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, OFCS, WGA)
Original Song ("Think You Can Wait”) – (Houston)
---------
Ensemble – (Detroit)

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (3 Wins, 10 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Houston, BFCA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Stephen Daldry) – (BFCA)
Supporting Actor (Max Von Sydow) – (San Diego, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Adapted Screenplay (Eric Roth) – (BFCA)
Art Direction (K.K. Barrett) – (ADG (Contemporary))
Score (Alexandre Desplat) – (San Diego, Phoenix)
---------
Young Actor/Actress (Thomas Horn) – (BFCA, Phoenix*)
Breakthrough Performance (Thomas Horn) – (Phoenix)

(* - Male Only)

Senna (6 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA, London, Utah, Dublin, Austin, BAFTA, Georgia)
Editing (Chris King & Gregers Sall) – (London, BAFTA)

50/50 (4 Wins, 7 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Picture – (Globes**)
Actor (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) – (Globes**, Utah)
Original Screenplay (Will Reiser) – (NBR, DC, Houston*, Detroit*, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Utah, WGA)

(* - Best Screenplay - Original or Adapted)
(** - Comedy or Musical)

Rise of the Planet of the Apes (3 Wins, 9 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Supporting Actor (Andy Serkis) – (DC, Houston, San Diego, BFCA)
Visual Effects – (St. Louis, BFCA, Vegas, Phoenix, Florida, London, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Action Movie – (BFCA)

Margin Call (3 Wins, 8 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Original Screenplay (J.C. Chandor) – (San Fran, Indiana, OSCAR NOMINEE)
---------
Ensemble – (DC, Detroit, San Diego, Phoenix, C-Ohio, Denver)
First Feature/Debut Director/New Filmmaker – (NY, NBR, Boston, Chicago)

Super 8 (1 Win, 12 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Phoenix)
Editing (Maryann Brandon & Mary Jo Markey) – (Phoenix)
Score (Michael Giacchino) – (Phoenix)
Visual Effects – (St. Louis, BFCA)
Sound – (BFCA, CAS)
---------
Ensemble – (Phoenix)
Action Movie – (BFCA)
Young Actor (Joel Courtney) – (Phoenix)
Young Actress (Elle Fanning) – (BFCA*, Phoenix)
Breakthrough Performance (Elle Fanning) – (Phoenix)

(* - for Youth Actor or Actress)

Hanna (3 Wins, 8 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Saoirse Ronan) – (St. Louis)
Supporting Actress (Cate Blanchett) – (St. Louis)
Original Screenplay (Seth Lochhead and David Farr) – (St. Louis)
Score (The Chemical Brothers) – (LA, Chicago, C-Ohio, Denver)
Sound – (CAS)
---------
Action Movie – (BFCA)
Young Actor/Actress (Saoirse Ronan) – (BFCA, Phoenix*)

(* - Just Youth Male or Just Youth Female)

Coriolanus (5 Wins, 1 Nomination, 3 Runners-Up)

Actor (Ralph Fiennes) – (Indiana)
Supporting Actress (Vanessa Redgrave) – (Detroit, San Fran, London, Utah)
Supporting Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (LA*)
---------
Breakthrough Performance (Jessica Chastain) – (NYFCO*, Austin*, C-Ohio*)

(* - also for "The Debt", "The Help", "Take Shelter", "Texas Killing Fields" & "The Tree of Life")

Arthur Christmas (2 Wins, 7 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (DC, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Globes, Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio, BAFTA)

(* - Comedy or Musical)

Puss In Boots (1 Win, 9 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (DC, Houston, St. Louis, BFCA, Globes, Chicago, Denver, PGA, Nevada, OSCAR NOMINEE)

The Ides of March (0 Wins, 11 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Globes, PGA)
Director (George Clooney) – (Globes)
Actor (Ryan Gosling) – (Globes)
Supporting Actor (Philip Seymour Hoffman) – (BAFTA)
Adapted Screenplay (George Clooney, Grant Heslov & Beau Willimon) – (Globes*, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
---------
Ensemble – (BFCA, C-Ohio)

(* - Original or Adapted)

Young Adult (0 Wins, 11 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Actress (Charlize Theron) – (Detroit, BFCA, Globes**, C-Ohio)
Supporting Actor (Patton Oswalt) – (LA, Detroit, BFCA, Chicago, C-Ohio)
Original Screenplay (Diablo Cody) – (BFCA, C-Ohio, WGA)
Editing (Adam Recht) – (ACE*)

(* - Comedy or Musical)

Warrior (2 Wins, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actor (Tom Hardy) – (Nevada)
Supporting Actor (Nick Nolte) – (San Diego, BFCA, SAG, Chicago, OFCS, Denver, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Certified Copy (3 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC, San Fran, OFCS, C-Ohio, Georgia)
Actress (Juliette Binoche) – (Georgia)

Kung Fu Panda 2 (0 Wins, 9 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Animated Feature – (Houston, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Utah, OFCS, Denver, PGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Attack the Block (4 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runner-Up)

Original Score (Steven Price) – (Austin)
---------
First Feature/Debut Director/New Filmmaker – (NYFCO, Toronto, Austin)

Page One: Inside the New York Times (3 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Oklahoma, Denver)

13 Assassins (2 Wins, 4 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC, Houston, Indiana, St. Louis, Vegas, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio)

I Saw The Devil (2 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC, Houston, St. Louis, Austin, C-Ohio)

Tabloid (2 Wins, 3 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Detroit, San Fran, St. Louis, Chicago, Southeastern, OFCS, C-Ohio)

Carnage (2 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Jodie Foster) – (Globes*)
Actress (Kate Winslet) – (Globes*)
---------
Ensemble – (Boston, Detroit, San Diego)

Jane Eyre (1 Win, 6 Nominations, 1 Runners-Up)

Actor (Michael Fassbender) – (LA*)
Adapted Screenplay (Moira Buffini) – (USC)
Costumes (Michael O’Connor) – (BFCA, Phoenix, BAFTA, CDG (Period), OSCAR NOMINEE)

(* - also for "A Dangerous Method", "Shame" & "X-Men: First Class")

The Debt (3 Wins, 0 Nomination, 1 Runners-Up)

Supporting Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (LA*)
---------
Breakthrough Performance (Jessica Chastain) – (NYFCO*, Austin*, C-Ohio*)

(* - also for "Coriolanus", "The Help", "Take Shelter", "Texas Killing Fields" & "The Tree of Life")

Texas Killing Fields (3 Wins, 0 Nomination, 1 Runners-Up)

Supporting Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (LA*)
---------
Breakthrough Performance (Jessica Chastain) – (NYFCO*, Austin*, C-Ohio*)

(* - also for "Coriolanus", "The Debt", "The Help", "Take Shelter" & "The Tree of Life")

J. Edgar (0 Wins, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actor (Leonardo DiCaprio) – (BFCA, SAG, Globes)
Supporting Actor (Armie Hammer) – (Houston, SAG)
Makeup – (BFCA)

Winnie the Pooh (0 Wins, 6 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (DC, Houston, Indiana, San Diego, Phoenix, Chicago, OFCS, C-Ohio)

The Interrupters (1 Win, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (St. Louis, Chicago, OFCS, Vancouver)

Like Crazy (1 Win, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Felicity Jones) – (Detroit)
---------
Promising Filmmaker (Drake Doremus) – (Chicago)
Breakthrough Performance (Felicity Jones) – (NBR*, Detroit, Denver)

(* - tied with Rooney Mara "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo")

Crazy Stupid Love (0 Wins, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actor (Ryan Gosling) – (Globes)
Supporting Actor (Ryan Gosling) – (Detroit, Denver)
---------
Ensemble – (Detroit)
Comedy – (St. Louis, BFCA)

(* - Comedy or Musical)

Buck (0 Wins, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (DC, Houston, St. Louis, San Diego, BFCA, Denver)

Into the Abyss (0 Wins, 6 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Documentary – (DC, Detroit, Indiana, San Diego, Chicago, OFCS, Denver)

Pina (0 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC, Chicago, London, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Poetry (1 Win, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign Film – (London, Vancouver)
Actress (Yun Jeong-hie) – (LA)

A Dangerous Method (1 Win, 2 Nominations, 1 Runners-Up)

Actor (Michael Fassbender) – (LA*)
Supporting Actor (Viggo Mortensen) – (Globes)
Adapted Screenplay (Christopher Hampton) – (USC)

(* - also for "Jane Eyre", "Shame" & "X-Men: First Class")

W./E. (2 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runner-Up)

Costumes – (CDG (Period), OSCAR NOMINEE)
Score (Abel Korzeniowski) – (Globes)
Original Song ("Masterpiece”) – (Globes)

Captain America: The First Avenger (0 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Art Direction – (ADG (Fantasy))
Original Song ("Star-Spangled Man”) – (Houston, Phoenix)
Visual Effects – (St. Louis)

Another Earth (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Brit Marling) – (San Diego)
---------
Promising Performer (Brit Marling) – (Chicago)

Le Quattro Voltre (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (San Diego, London)

The Mysteries of Lisbon (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign Film – (Toronto, London)

Nostalgia for the Light (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Toronto, Vancouver)

Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey (1 Win, 1 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (DC, St. Louis)

Of Gods and Men (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (San Diego, C-Ohio)

Undefeated (1 Win, 1 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (Houston, OSCAR WINNER)

Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory (1 Win, 1 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (NBR, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Contagion (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Original Screenplay (Scott Z. Burns) – (Denver)
---------
Ensemble – (Phoenix, Denver)

(* - Original or Adapted)

The Guard (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actor (Brendan Gleeson) – (San Diego, Globes*)
Original Screenplay (John Michael McDonagh) – (BAFTA)

(* - Comedy or Musical)

Margaret (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Anna Paquin) – (Chicago, London)
Original Screenplay (Kenneth Lonergan) – (London)

A Better Life (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actor (Demian Bichir) – (San Diego, SAG, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Rio (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (St. Louis, Denver)
Original Song ("Real In Rio”) – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Incendies (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Chicago, Phoenix, BAFTA)

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Visual Effects – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound Editing – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

X-Men: First Class (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 1 Runners-Up)

Actor (Michael Fassbender) – (LA*)
Costumes – (CDG (Fantasy))

(* - also for "A Dangerous Method", "Jane Eyre", & "X-Men: First Class")

George Harrison: Living in the Material World (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (BFCA, BAFTA)

The Clock (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Editing (Christian Marclay) – (Boston)

Happy Feet Two (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (Houston, San Diego)

Anonymous (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Art Direction (Sebastian Krawinkel) – (ADG (Period))
Costumes – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Point Blank (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (St. Louis, Phoenix)

Gnomeo & Juliet (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Original Song ("Hello Hello”) – (BFCA, Globes)

Cars 2 (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (Globes, PGA)

African Cats (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Phoenix, C-Ohio)

The Greatest Movie Ever Sold (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Phoenix, C-Ohio)

Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Chicago, OFCS)

The Kid with a Bike (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Globes, Vancouver)

Source Code (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Original Screenplay (Ben Ripley) – (C-Ohio)

Rampart (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Actor (Woody Harrelson) – (Denver)

Elite Squad: The Enemy Within (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Houston)

Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA)

Bill Cunningham New York (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA)

The Elephant in the Living Room (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Houston)

The Other F Word (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Denver)

Real Steel (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Visual Effects – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Thor (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Costumes – (CDG (Fantasy))

Red Riding Hood (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Costumes – (CDG (Fantasy))

Trust (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Promising Performer (Liana Liberato) – (Chicago)

Cedar Rapids (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

---------
Ensemble – (Detroit)

Into Eternity (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Detroit)

Conan O'Brien Can't Stop (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (St. Louis)

Marwencol (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Detroit)

We Were Here (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Detroit)

Trollhunter (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (St. Louis)

Potiche (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (BAFTA)

Winter In Wartime (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Foreign – (St. Louis)

Paul (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

---------
Comedy – (St. Louis)

The Flowers of War (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Globes, Denver)

In Darkness (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (BFCA, OSCAR NOMINEE)

In the Land of Blood and Honey (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Globes)

Machine Gun Preacher (0 Wins, 1 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Original Song ("The Keeper”) – (Globes)

Bullhead (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Footnote (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Monsieur Lazhar (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Hell and Back Again (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

If A Tree Falls (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

A Cat In Paris (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Chico & Rita (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

In a Better World (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Chicago)

Happy Happy (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (San Diego)

A Somewhat Gentle Man (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (San Diego)

The Double Hour (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (San Diego, Denver)

Le Havre (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (BFCA, Denver)

Where Do We Go Now (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (BFCA)

Cowboys & Aliens (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Art Direction (Scott Chambliss) – (ADG (Fantasy))

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Art Direction (John Myhre) – (ADG (Fantasy))
Costumes – (CDG (Fantasy))
Sound – (CAS)

Fast Five (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Action Movie – (BFCA)

Horrible Bosses (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Comedy – (BFCA)

Dolphin Tale (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

---------
Live Action Family Film – (Phoenix)

We Bought A Zoo (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

---------
Live Action Family Film – (Phoenix)

Johnny English Reborn (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Original Song ("Hello Hello”) – (Phoenix)

Undefeated (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (BFCA)

Surviving Progress (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (Vancouver)

The Union (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (PGA)


link directly to this feature at http://www.efilmcritic.com/feature.php?feature=3324
originally posted: 11/30/11 13:12:39
last updated: 02/28/12 00:32:43
[printer] printer-friendly format

Home Reviews  Articles  Release Dates Coming Soon  DVD  Top 20s Criticwatch  Search
Public Forums  Festival Coverage  Contests About 
eFilmCritic.com: Australia's Largest Movie Review Database.
Privacy Policy | HBS Inc. | |   

All data and site design copyright 1997-2017, HBS Entertainment, Inc.
Search for
reviews features movie title writer/director/cast